les sins

Enjoy this Spotify mix featuring the best local and touring bands performing in SF this week, then find out where and when they’re playing below. For a full list of upcoming concerts in the SF Bay Area, check our Concert Calendar.

Monday, November 10
Blackstone RNGRS, Balms, Seatraffic, Valleygirls at Elbo Room
Rent Control, Paint the Trees White, Brasil at The Knockout
Lewis Watson at The Chapel

Tuesday, November 11
Blonde Redhead at The Regency Ballroom
Hiss Golden Messenger, Phil Cook at The Independent
Nils Frahm, Dawn of Midi at Great American Music Hall
Owl Paws, yOya, Strange Hotel at Bottom of the Hill
Tony Molina, Face the Rail, Provos at The Knockout
Mac DeMarco, Chris Cohen at The Fillmore

Wednesday, November 12
Religious Girls, Genuis, Pregnant, Popgang DJs at Elbo Room
Nils Frahm, Dawn of Midi at Great American Music Hall
Dads, Tiny Moving Parts, Choir Vandals at Bottom of the Hill
Be Forest, Tennis System, Kids on a Crime Spree, Horrible Adorable at The Night Light

Thursday, November 13
Les Sins, Nosaj Thing, Brogan Bentley, DJ Dials at 1015 Folsom
First Aid Kit, Samantha Crain at Fox Theater
The Presets, Antwon, Chela, Franki Chan, Marco De La Vega & Chauncey at The Warfield
Generationals, Springtime Carnivore at The Chapel
Sean Hayes, Eric & Erica at The Independent
Water Liars, Travis Hayes & the Young Daze, M. Lockwood Porter at Thee Parkside
Be Forest, Tennis System, Cruel Summer at The Knockout
La Plebe, Get Dead at Hemlock Tavern

Friday, November 14
Wovenhand, TBA, Wymond Miles at Bottom of the Hill
Self Defense Family, Creative Adult, Wild Moth, Slow Boom at Thee Parkside
Sean Hayes, Eric & Erica at The Independent
Jacques Greene, TBA at Rickshaw Stop
Waterstrider, Billie Gayle, Ted the Block, The Jamming Nachos at Awaken Cafe
The Space Lady, Penelope Houston, Muscle Drum, DJ Special Lord B at Elbo Room
The Sam Chase, El Radio Fantastique, Frankie Boots & The County Line at The Chapel
The Atom Age, PEARS, Down and Outlaws, Sweet Bones at Eli’s Mile High Club
Freak Vibe, Flesh World, Linoleum Dream at 1-2-3-4 Go! Records
Fool’s Gold at Leo’s
Tegan and Sara, The Courtneys, WATERS at Fox Theater

Saturday, November 15
Twin Peaks, Meatbodies, Criminal Hygiene at Bottom of the Hill
The Stone Foxes, Bhi Bhiman at The Chapel
Glitter Wizard, Once and Future Band, Hot Lunch, Banquet at El Rio
Tame Impala, Delicate Steve at Fox Theater
J Mascis, Luluc at The Independent
Foxtails Brigade, Emily Jane White, Doncat at Doc’s Lab
The Seshen, Maria Jose Montijo, Totonoko at Awaken Cafe

Sunday, November 16
Tame Impala, Delicate Steve at Fox Theater
Turn Me On Dead Man, Heavy Action, Virgo Supercluster at The Knockout
Busdriver, Sister Crayon, Milo at Thee Parkside
Arswain, Young Aundee, Sunmonks at Bottom of the Hill
Wander, Ghost Pines, Valley Girls, Airs, Vio/ator at Eli’s Mile High Club