traditional fools flyer

Enjoy this Spotify mix featuring the best local and touring bands performing in SF this week, then find out where and when they’re playing below. For a full list of upcoming concerts in the SF Bay Area, check our Concert Calendar.

Monday, April 28
Thee Silver Mt. Zion Memorial Orchestra, White Magic at Great American Music Hall
Tokyo Police Club, Said The Whale at The Independent
T.V. Mike and the Scarecrows, Deep Ellum, Collisionville, Golden Gram at Legionnaire Saloon
Franz Ferdinand, Cate Le Bon at Fox Theater
Howler, Vision, Union Pacific at Rickshaw Stop

Tuesday, April 29
The Traditional Fools, Bleeding Rainbow, Generation Loss, Life Stinks at Rickshaw Stop
The Root’s Mega Music Mixer at The Chapel
Meat Market, Sweat Lodge, The Peels at El Rio
Sioux City Kid at Amnesia

Wednesday, April 30
TOY, Seventeen Evergreen, Bellavista at The Chapel
The Spyrals, Future Twin, What Fun Life Was at El Rio
Higgins Waterproof Black Magic Band, Tara Jane O’Neil, Black Cobra Vipers at The Independent
The Hoot Hoots, Friends & Family, Giggle Party at Hemlock Tavern
Solwave, Fritz Montana, Rio Rio, Tournament of Hearts at Milk Bar
Breton, Kid Karate, Running in the Fog at Rickshaw Stop

Thursday, May 1
DIIV, Chris Cohen, Surf Club at Great American Music Hall
A Million Billion Dying Suns, Everyone Is Dirty, DJ Foodcourt, DJ Jgibson Gibby at Make-Out Room
TEEN, GRMLN, Seatraffic at The Chapel
Bleached at UC Berkeley
Carletta Sue Kay, The Younger Lovers, Moon Honey, Queen Crescent at Rickshaw Stop
Los Rakas, Fortunate Youth, True Press at The Independent
Modern Man, Dissolve, Skyscraper Mori, Niveles at Thee Parkside
Babewatch, Hot Flash Heat Wave, O Presidente at Eli’s Mile High Club

Friday, May 2
Annie Girl and The Flight, Kera and the Lesbians, Ash Reiter at The Chapel
Finish Ticket, French Cassettes, The Trims, DJ Aaron Axelsen at Rickshaw Stop
M. Lockwood Porter, Keyan Keihani at The Lost Church
Hibbity Dibbity, The Other Tones, WAG, Trixie and the Skaets at Neck of the Woods
Con Brio, Ghost & The City at Awaken Cafe
The Black And White, Rough Kids, Midnite Snaxxx, No/Se at Eli’s Mile High Club
Rin Tin Tiger at Cafe Stritch

Saturday, May 3
Cruel Summer, bAd bAd, Bob Thayer at Amnesia
Radioactivity, Suspicious Beasts, Fatigue at Hemlock Tavern
Sunbeam Rd, Li Xi, Perhapsy, Foli at Milk Bar
Forrest Day, Angelo Moore’s Maddvibe Orchestra, Heart Touch, RonKat Spearman’s Katdelic at The Chapel
White Fang, The Croissants, Kaz Mirblouk at Thee Parkside
Push The Feeling: Chrome Canyon, Pale Blue Dot, YR SKULL, epicsauce DJs at Underground SF
Dana Falconberry, The Moore Brothers, Laura Weinbach at The Starry Plough
Eyes on the Shore, Tidelands, Gosta Berling at Hotel Utah
Pink Slime, Needles and Pizza, Bastida at Eli’s Mile High Club
Roche, Earthen Sea, Psilovision, DJ Josh Cheon, DJ Modern Geoff at El Rio
Big Kids, The Exquisites, Mike Bell and The Movies, Joyride! at Thee Parkside

Sunday, May 4
Dana Falconberry, Indiana Hale, Assateague at Amnesia
Goblin at Oakland Metro