The Dodos

Enjoy this Spotify mix featuring the best local and touring bands performing in SF this week, then find out where and when they're playing below. For a full list of upcoming concerts in the SF Bay Area, check our Concert Calendar.

Monday, February 9
CCR Headcleaner, Breakarts, Michael & The Strange Land, The Matt and Paul Semi-Magic Show at The Knockout
Asgeir, Bhi Bhiman at The Independent
Ray Gun, Oceanography, Dot Vom at Hemlock Tavern
Dalglish, Brandon Nickell, Abandoned Footwear, Cameron Shafii, DJ Kit Clayton at Elbo Room

Tuesday, February 10
Stardeath and White Dwarfs, Cash Pony, Void Boys, Niveles at Leo's
P.R.O.B.L.E.M.S., The Varicaps, TV Static at Hemlock Tavern
Be Calm Honcho, Brother Grand at Amnesia

Wednesday, February 11
Milo Greene at Amoeba Music SF
The Dodos, Springtime Carnivore at Great American Music Hall
Sea of Bees, Deradoorian, Emily Neveu at Rickshaw Stop
Milo Greene, Zella Day at The Independent
White Fang, Big Tits, Emotional, Popgang DJs at Elbo Room
Rin Tin Tiger, The Parmesans, Doncat at The Depot
Diesel Dudes, Leucrota, Acrylics, Outside Looking In at The Knockout

Thursday, February 12
Dr. Dog, Hanni El Khatib at Fox Theater
Swami John Reis & The Blind Shake, Mrs. Magician, MUSK at Bottom of the Hill
Double Duchess, Blaus, Mirrorgloss, Purple Crush at Rickshaw Stop
Travis Hayes, Blood & Dust, Lonesome Heroes, Miles Read at Hemlock Tavern
Generalissimo, The Tunnel, Spider Heart at SF Eagle
Brownout Presents Brown Sabbath, Fritz Montana at The Independent
Afrolicious, DJ Pleasuremaker at Elbo Room
Hoodkatz with Brogan Bentley at The Chapel
J Kick, Fpod Bpod, Kareem Abdul Jabobby at Amnesia

Friday, February 13
Dengue Fever, Solwave at The Independent
The Lovemakers, Beginners, popscene DJs at Rickshaw Stop
Mondo Drag, Carlton Melton, Queen Crescent at Leo's
PAPA, French Cassettes at The Chapel
Ghoul, The Shrine, Born/Dead, Brainoil, Connoisseur at 924 Gilman
Jessica Lea Mayfield, Mimicking Birds, TV Mike and the Scarecrowes at Bottom of the Hill
DJ Jello Biafra, DJ Bob Mould at SF Eagle
La Plebe, Workin' Stiffs, Suede Razors, Custom Fit at Thee Parkside
The Rantouls, The Beat Offs, Luci & The Pee Jays, Teenage Dance Craze DJs at The Knockout
Sad Bitch, Void Boys, Puzzled, Joyride! at The Night Light
Young Moon, Paint The Trees White, Muralismo at Amnesia

Saturday, February 14
Hundred Waters, Moses Sumney at Great American Music Hall
Con Brio, The Seshen at The Independent
Zodiac Death Valley, The Missing Pieces, VOWS at Bottom of the Hill
Bart Davenport, The Moore Brothers, Anna Hillburg at The Starry Plough
Life Stinks, Louie Pain, Motor Inn at Hemlock Tavern

Sunday, February 15
The Wedding Present, Jon Langford, Brass Band Mission at The Chapel
The Happy Family Singers, Tom Heyman & The Delta Queens at Thee Parkside
Billy Idol, Broncho at Fox Theater
The Aerosols, Latitude, Talkies at Make-Out Room
Kids on a Crime Spree, Burnt Palms, Bad Daddies, Hard Left at The Night Light

Tags: