WATERS Residency Week 1 Flyer

Enjoy this Spotify mix featuring local and touring bands performing in SF during the rest of this week. After the jump, find out more about when they're all playing! For a full list of upcoming concerts in the SF Bay Area, check our Local Concert Calendar.

Monday, February 3
The Bay Bridged Presents: WATERS, Social Studies, French Cassettes at Brick & Mortar Music Hall
Dresses, Cumulus, LI XI, Host, DJ Neil Martinson at The New Parish
Cheap Time, City Deluxe, Angora Debs, Elvis Christ at Eli's Mile High Club

Tuesday, February 4
Frankie Rose, The Mantles, Pure Bliss at Rickshaw Stop
Kevin Morby, Avid Dancer, Fine Points, Zachary Carl-Os DJ Set at Brick & Mortar Music Hall
Cheap Time, Andy Human, Scraper, DJ Andre Torrez at The Knockout
We Will Be Lions, Eagle, Viola Booth Group at Elbo Room
Bill Baird at Amnesia

Wednesday, February 5
Sean McArdle, Whiskerman, The Chaos of Birds at The Uptown
White Denim, Clear Plastic Masks at The Fillmore
Cool Ghouls, That Ghost, Midnight Sons at Milk Bar
The Spyrals, The Cairo Gang, Tomorrow's Tulips, The She's at The Night Light
Action Bronson, Trash Talk at Slim's
Man Forever, Life Coach, Brian Chase, Death Cheetah at Hemlock Tavern
Emotional, Zanna Nera, Sophie Ginou, DJ Rachel Aillo at Elbo Room
St. Lucia, Sir Sly at The Independent

Thursday, February 6
Kacey Johansing, Mara Hruby, Emily Moldy, Sparkbox at Great American Music Hall
Pat Thomas, The Cairo Gang, Tomorrow's Tulips, Joseph Childress at Amnesia
Oneohtrix Point Never, Holly Herndon at 1015 Folsom
The Hounds Below, Blisses B, Growwler at Bottom of the Hill
St. Lucia, Conway at The Independent
Secret Town, M. Lockwood Porter, Jimbo Scott & the Hot Mess at Milk Bar
White Murder, Musk, Quaaludes, Bad Daddies at Thee Parkside
Man Forever, Life Coach, Brian Chase, 3 Leafs at The Night Light

Friday, February 7
Psycotic Pineapple, Rock N' Roll Adventure Kids, Bobby Joe Ebola and the Children McNuggets, The Gregors at 924 Gilman
French Cassettes, Guy Fox at Awaken Cafe
The Electric Magpie, Cigarette Bums, Criminal Hygiene, Sad Tires at Milk Bar
The Inciters, The Slippery Slope, Troupe Serge, Steel Cranes at The Uptown
The Dead Westerns, The Human Condition, The Parmesans at Thee Parkside
Porch, Hurry Up Shotgun, Brubaker, The Knuckles at The Night Light

Saturday, February 8
Tony Molina, Life Stinks, Violent Change, Swiftumz at Hemlock Tavern
Shearwater, Jesca Hoop, Cazadero at Bottom of the Hill

Sunday, February 9
The Memories, Fine Steps at Make-Out Room
Delorean, Until The Ribbon Breaks at The Independent
The Sour Notes, The Tropics, Upstairs Downstairs, Dreadnought at Brick & Mortar Music Hall
Mariee Sioux, Spectre Spectre, Totonoko at Amnesia

Tags: