Lumerians

Enjoy this Spotify mix featuring local and touring bands performing in SF during the rest of this week. After the jump, find out more about when they're all playing! For a full list of upcoming concerts in the SF Bay Area, check our Local Concert Calendar.

Monday, November 18
Social Studies, Foli, The Tropics at Brick & Mortar Music Hall
Wire, Chastity Belt at Slim's
Jessie Ware, The Invisible at The Fillmore
Nightlands, A Carnival of Hours at The Chapel
Ashley Eriksson, Young Moon, Shaggy Sample at The Knockout

Tuesday, November 19
Moonface at Swedish American Hall
Ezra Furman, Tristen, Fronds at Cafe Du Nord
Obits, Rob Crow's Gloomy Place, Pins of Light at Bottom of the Hill
Screaming Females, Upset, Street Eaters at 1-2-3-4 Go! Records

Wednesday, November 20
The Flamin' Groovies, The Sloths at The New Parish
Dylan Fest at Great American Music Hall
U.S. Girls, Chasms, Ether Island at Brick & Mortar Music Hall
Screaming Females, Upset, Peace Creep at Bottom of the Hill
Qui, Roland, Big Long Now at Hemlock Tavern
Milk Was A Bad Choice at Milk Bar
Latyrx, Forrest Day, DJ Aaron Axelsen at The Independent
Lunice, Rockie Fresh, B. Bravo at DNA Lounge

Thursday, November 21
Yesway, TaughtMe, Magic Magic Roses at Bottom of the Hill
Polica, Marijuana Deathsquads at The Fillmore
Howe Gelb at The Chapel
Dengue Fever, Seventeen Evergreen at The Independent
Lemme Adams, Hungry Skinny, Fox and the Law, Electric Shepherd at Hemlock Tavern

Friday, November 22
John Vanderslice, Doe Eye at Rickshaw Stop
Lumerians, Factrix, Li Xi at The Chapel
PAPA, Panic Is Perfect, Bent Shapes at Bottom of the Hill
Zion I, Tribal Seeds, Cunninlynguists at DNA Lounge
Wax Idols, Metal Mother, Opulence, DJ Omar at Milk Bar
Octo Octa, Magic Touch, Coyote Clean Up at Neck of the Woods
Moonbeams, Slowness, Venus Beltran at Hemlock Tavern

Saturday, November 23
Geographer, Bad Suns at Bimbo's 365 Club
Nobunny, Nubs, Primitive Hearts, G. Green, DJ Kevin Spaghetti at Brick & Mortar Music Hall
Electro Group, Cruel Summer, Corey, Tepid Joy at The Knockout
The Entrance Band, Raw Geronimo, Sam Flax, DJ Terry Sowers at The Chapel
Brother JT, Carlton Melton, Phil Manley Life Coach, Suzuki Junzu at Hemlock Tavern
Lee Gallagher and the Hallelujah, Coo Coo Birds, Be Calm Honcho at Café Du Nord
The Parmesans, Cash for Gold, Mary Jones' Lights, staring@stars at Neck of the Woods
Deltron with the 3030 Orchestra at The Fillmore

Sunday, November 24
Chuck Prophet, Kelley Stoltz at Great American Music Hall

Tags: