superchunk

Enjoy this Spotify mix featuring local and touring bands performing in SF during the rest of this week. After the jump, find out more about when they're all playing! For a full list of upcoming concerts in the SF Bay Area, check our Local Concert Calendar.

Tuesday, September 3
Superchunk, Mikal Cronin at The Fillmore
Gary Numan, Cold Cave at Oakland Metro
Vanaprasta, Kan Wakan, Magic Fight, Heiman vs. Heimann at Brick & Mortar Music Hall

Wednesday, September 4
The Fresh & Onlys, Mikal Cronin, Cool Ghouls at The Depot SFSU
King Dude at The Chapel
Charles Bradley and his Extraordinaires, Aaradhna at Great American Music Hall
All Your Sisters, Roses, Here Come the Saviors at Hemlock Tavern
City Deluxe, The Insufferables, Rocketship Rocketship at Bottom of the Hill
Chet Faker, Lawrence Rothman, DevonWho at The Independent

Thursday, September 5
Terry Malts, Synthetic ID, Pinhead at Thee Parkside
The Zombies at Yoshi's
Ty Segall, Mike Donovan, Jessica Pratt, David Novick at The New Parish
Al Lover, Taxes Romero, DSTVV, Vampire Slayer at Milk Bar
Li Xi, Wild Pack Of Canaries, Cannons and Clouds, Mosshead at Bottom Of The Hill
Hiss Golden Messenger, Date Palms, Meg Baird at Café Du Nord
Charles Bradley and his Extraordinaires, Aaradhna at Great American Music Hall
Moonbell, Teepee, Red Traces at Hemlock Tavern
Gold Fields, Rush Midnight, Honeymooon, James & Evander (DJ Set) at Mezzanine
Brokedown in Bakersfield, Nocona at The Independent

Friday, September 6
The Shrine, Hot Lunch, Carlton Melton at The Chapel
Buffalo Tooth, Creepers, Mondo Drag, Earthdance at Brick & Mortar Music Hall
The Sam Chase, Bonnie and the Bang Bang, Hibbity Dibbity at Milk Bar
Guy Fox, Harper Blynn, The Visibles at Rickshaw Stop
DRMS, Ghost & the City at Awaken Cafe
Nobunny, Parasites, Flamingo Nosebleed, Jabber, Pookie and the Poodlez, Comstain at 924 Gilman
Naytronix, Clipd Beaks, Yngbns, Safeword at The Uptown
Broncho, Mozes and the Firstborn, Hindu Pirates at Hemlock Tavern
No, Cosmic Suckerpunch, Great American Cities at Cafe Du Nord

Saturday, September 7
Push The Feeling: Exray's, Yalls, YR SKULL, epicsauce DJs at Underground SF
Austra, DIANA at The Fillmore
Judgement Day, Black Map, Death Valley High, King Loses Crown at Rickshaw Stop
Midnite Snaxxx, Youthbitch, Glitz at Hemlock Tavern

Sunday, September 8
Nobunny, Colleen Green, The Monster Women, The Shanghais at Rickshaw Stop
Titus Andronicus, Lost Boy at Great American Music Hall
Alela Diane, Vikesh Kapoor at The Chapel
Callow, Former Friends of Young Americans, Sweatlodge at El Rio

Tags: