Telekinesis

Enjoy this Rdio mix featuring local and touring bands performing in SF during the rest of this week. After the jump, find out more about when they're all playing! For a full list of upcoming concerts in the SF Bay Area, check our Local Concert Calendar.

Monday, April 22nd
The Men, CCR Headcleaner, White Cloud at Rickshaw Stop
Tennis System, Cruel Summer, Dead Leaf Echo, Slowness, DJ Jamie Jams at Bottom of the Hill
Aesop Rock, Rob Sonic & DJ Big Wiz, Busdriver at The New Parish
Cannons & Clouds, Bad Powers, Owl at Elbo Room
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, Bass Drum Of Death at The Fillmore

Tuesday, April 23rd
Beach Fossils, Surf Club, Black Jeans at Slim's
Palma Violets, Guards at The Independent
Pang, Andy Human, Merrcaz at The Knockout
Rodriguez, Howe Gelb of Giant Sand at The Warfield

Wednesday, April 24th
Fuzz, Wooden Indian Burial Ground, The Spyrals, Mane at Rickshaw Stop
Telekinesis, Mount Moriah, Paparazzi at Bottom of the Hill
Giraffage (DJ set) at Blowfish Sushi

Thursday, April 25th
Shannon & The Clams, Fuzz, Scrapers at The Stork Club
Harry & The Hitmen, Cave Clove, Big Tree at The New Parish

Friday, April 26th
Kowloon Walled City, Tartufi, Queen Crescent at Brick & Mortar Music Hall
Herman Dune at The Chapel
T.V. Mike And The Scarecrowes, Christian Lee Hutson, Electric Sheep, Daring Ear at Thee Parkside
Tumbleweed Wanderers, Guy Fox, The Record Company at The Independent
Maps & Atlases, Young Man, Cannons & Clouds at Rickshaw Stop
Entroducing Live, DJ Centipede at The New Parish
Phenomenauts, Emily's Army, Warm Soda at Bottom of the Hill
White Ring, DJs S4NtA_MU3rTE, Chauncey CC at Elbo Room

Saturday, April 27th
Terry Malts, Grave Babies, Kids on a Crime Spree at The Knockout
Luke Sweeney's Wet Dreams Dry Magic, Glitz, Garrett Pierce at The Starry Plough
Broken Water, Synthetic ID, Special Guest TBA, Permanent Collection at Thee Parkside
Built To Spill, Ugly Winner, Slam Dunk, Junior Rocket Scientist at Slim's
DRMS, James Riotto, Bells Atlas at Bottom of the Hill
Qui, Victory & Associates, Minot at Hemlock Tavern
Crystal Castles, Doldrums, Buried Child at The Fox Theater

Sunday, April 28th
The Cave Singers, Bleeding Rainbow at Great American Music Hall
Built To Spill, Ugly Winner, Slam Dunk, Junior Rocket Scientist at Slim's
Marnie Stern, SISU, E V Kain at Rickshaw Stop
Street Eaters, E.D. Sedgwick, The Fucking Ocean, Apogee Sound Club at The Knockout

Tags: